Pure Rosehip Oil

Lady Rose Rosehip seed oil comes from the seeds of rosehips. Rosehips are the fruit left behind after a rose has flowered and dropped its petals. This fruit is full of vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids. Our rosehip oil is packaged in airless packaging, keeping your product as fresh as possible whilst you use it.

R290.00

BENEFITS OF ROSEHIP OIL:

The vitamins, antioxidants, and essential fatty acids found in the seed oil are known to correct dark spots and hydrate dry, itchy skin, all while reducing scars and fine lines. For facial skin care, rosehip oil offers several benefits when applied. It protects the skin and increases cell turnover (collagen production) because it contains beta carotene (a form of vitamin A), and vitamin E which are all antioxidants that help fight free radicals. Rosehip oil is rich in essential fatty acids, but more specifically oleic, palmitic, linoleic and gamma linolenic acid (GLA). Rosehip oil contains polyunsaturated fatty acids (vitamin F), also known as an essential fatty acid (EFA), and when absorbed through the skin, these fatty acids convert to prostaglandins (PGE), which are involved in cellular membrane and tissue regeneration.

 How to Use:

Step #1: Using the dropper, apply four drops of oil on your fingertips.

Step #2: Gently massage the oil into your face, neck, and upper chest.

Step #3: Use your regular rosehip oil as a moisturizer in the morning and Lady Rose Beauty Serum at night.

Step #4: Add a few drops to aqueous cream and use as an all over body lotion.

Step #5: Or add a few drops to your conditioner and use as a hair treatment.

Cautions and Storage info:

Important! Do not use Rosehip oil on days that you will have excessive exposure to the sun as the Vitamin A in Rosehip has a natural peeling effect and makes your skin sensitive to the sun. It is advisable to apply sunscreen daily to your beauty regime.

For external use only.

Avoid contact with eyes. If product eye contact occurs, rinse with clean cold water.

Store at or below 25ºC, away from direct sunlight.

Use within 3 months once opened.

INCI Ingredients:

Rosa Rubiginosa rosehip seed oil, Tocopherol (Vit E).

Manufactured by:

DRA Pharmaceuticals, Corporate Park, Route 21, SA.

Distributed by:

Lady Rose Head Office

639 Honeyguide Way, Xanadu Nature Estate, Hartbeespoort, SA.

 

Product of South Africa.

010 593 2753

www.ladyrose.co.za

 

Product size/ capacity: 30ml
Product weight including packaging: 77g

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This